For Consultation on UK immigration service please call 020 7148 4723

Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Kazakhstan visa services since 2010, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Kazakhstan. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Kazakhstan and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Kazakhstan Visa

Kazakhstan Visa for Jordan passport holder living in United Kingdom

Call 020 7148 6117020 7148 6117 for a free consultation
UK permanent resident?


The Embassy is closed every Wednesday.

Select the type of Kazakhstan tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Kazakhstan visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Kazakhstan visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed Jordan passport. Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 1 visa page clear of any markings.
c
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Proof of Status. Original ILR card or other proof of resident status in the UK, this should be valid for more than 6 months after your return from Kazakhstan.
e
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
f
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. The Employment letter must be addressed to the High Commission of Kazakhstan. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
g
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay.
h
Letter of Invitation. An official letter of invitation approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kazakhstan.
i
Personal Letter. A personal letter from the applicant addressed to the Embassy of Kazakhstan, explaining the purpose of the trip, dates of travel, cities to be visited, and place of accommodation. The letter must original and bear a signature of the applicant.
KAZAKHSTAN SETS VISA-FREE REGIME FOR CITIZENS OF 10 COUNTRIES

For citizens of the U.S.A, UK, Germany, France, Italy, Malaysia, Netherlands, United Arab Emirates, Korea and Japan, entering and leaving Kazakhstan without visas in the period from 15 July 2014 to 15 July 2015.

In accordance with the Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan amendments and additions to the Decree of the Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated January 21, 2012 №148 citizens of the United States, the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and the Federal Republic of Germany, the French Republic, the Italian Republic, Malaysia, the Netherlands , United Arab Emirates, South Korea and Japan are exempt from visa requirements for visits up to 15 days from the moment of crossing the state border between July 15, 2014 to July 15, 2015.

Registration of citizens of these countries is carried out by the Border Service of the National Security Committee through affixing date stamp in the "registration" migration card.

Should the citizens of these countries want to remain on the territory of Kazakhstan for more than fifteen calendar days due to the business requirements of the negotiations or contracting the potential partner, they must submit an application for "business" visa to the migration police which, in the manner prescribed by law, will issue a "business" visa for a period of up 30 days with simultaneous extension of foreign citizens registration.

Visitors’ change of temporary residence is processed within 5 days by the internal affairs administration. When you change a temporary residence in the Republic of Kazakhstan, the host entity or individual must notify in writing the bodies of internal affairs within 3 days.

Kazakhstan tourist visa fees for citizens of Jordan

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 1 month
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
Double entry
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Kazakhstan: 30 days Kazakhstan visa help
Maximum stay in Kazakhstan: 30 days Kazakhstan visa help
Credit card
Kazakhstan visa for citizens of Jordan is required. For more information please contact the nearest Kazakhstan embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
London

020 7148 6117020 7148 6117

>a/< ;701#&;711#&;64#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>";701#&;711#&;64#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<

Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm

113-117 Farringdon Road

Unit 12 Ground Floor

London, EC1R 3BX

Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm